Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Festival of Champions
September 14th 2013 Oregon City, Oregon, United States
Report
Block
5 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 Sep 18th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2013
1
1
2012
1
3
64
2011
1
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - New Balance Festival of Champions
Sep 19th 2010, 12:28am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Burns High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burns, Oregon
Lincoln High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Tualatin High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tualatin, Oregon
Central Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Milwaukie High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Milwaukie, Oregon
Valley Catholic School Track & Field and Cross Country - Beaverton, Oregon
Cleveland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Newberg Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newberg, Oregon
Waldport High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Waldport, Oregon
Corvallis High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Corvallis, Oregon
Phoenix School Track & Field and Cross Country - Roseburg, Oregon
West Albany High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Albany, Oregon
Crescent Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Corvallis, Oregon
Portland Christian Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Westside Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Oswego, Oregon
Creswell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Creswell, Oregon
Putnam High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Milwaukie, Oregon
Woodburn Success Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodburn, Oregon
David Douglas High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Sheridan High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sheridan, Oregon
Skyview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Vancouver, Washington
De La Salle North Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Silverton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Silverton, Oregon
Franklin High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Portland, OR
RunnerSpace.com/OR
Forest Grove High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Forest Grove, Oregon
South Albany High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Albany, Oregon
Aloha High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Beaverton, Oregon
RunnerSpace.com/WA
Glencoe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hillsboro, Oregon
Sunset High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Benson Polytechnic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Grant High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Tigard High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tigard, Oregon
Invited groups
2010
New Balance Festival of Champions
2010 Results - New Balance Festival of Champions
Published by
Festival of Champions
Sep 19th 2010, 12:28am
Attached Documents
Full Results with Team Scores
Posted 09/12/2012 (125 downloads)
New Balance Festival of Champions
- Sep 18, 2010
Western Oregon University, 345 N Monmouth Ave, Monmouth, OR, US, 97361
« Filter Results by Team: »
Aloha
Benson
Burns
Central Catholic
Cleveland
Corvallis
Crescent Valley
Creswell
David Douglas
Forest Grove
Franklin
Glencoe
Grant
La Salle
Lincoln
Milwaukie
Newberg
Phoenix
Portland Christian
Putnam
Sheridan
Silverton
Skyview
South Albany
Sunset
Tigard
Tualatin
Valley Catholic
Waldport
West Albany
Westside Christian
Woodburn
|
2 Mile XC
|
5000m XC
Mens 2 Mile XC JV
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Martin, Evan
11
Lincoln
10:59.40
2
Gasperina, Dante Dalla
9
Central Catholic
11:15.30
3
Hart, Chris
10
Central Catholic
11:28.80
4
Hall, Nicholas
11
Lincoln
11:33.90
5
Muraoka, Zach
9
Sunset
11:34.50
6
Beatley, Leland
10
Central Catholic
11:41.90
7
Boadway, Tyler
10
Lincoln
11:43.00
8
Kramer, Joel
9
Aloha
11:45.80
9
Zerpa, Ethan
11
Lincoln
11:46.50
10
McKallip, Ian
9
Grant
11:47.30
11
Grenham, George
9
Grant
11:48.20
12
Nootenboom, Chris
11
Lincoln
11:51.00
13
Kearns, Gabe
9
Central Catholic
11:53.10
14
Rojas, John
9
Franklin
11:54.70
15
Jeffers, Tim
12
Lincoln
11:58.20
16
Kruesser, Nick
10
Crescent Valley
12:01.60
17
Walker, Jack
9
Grant
12:05.40
18
Haldeman, Adam
10
Central Catholic
12:11.10
19
Burnett, Sam
9
Franklin
12:12.40
20
Foster, Warren
11
Lincoln
12:13.20
21
Bauer, Matthew
9
Sunset
12:14.50
22
Campbell, Ben
10
Lincoln
12:18.10
23
Conway, Reed
12
Central Catholic
12:19.80
24
Burns, Charlie
9
Lincoln
12:20.70
25
Chen, Bin
11
Franklin
12:23.60
26
Staples, Matt
9
Newberg
12:27.10
27
Sundholm, Chris
9
Sunset
12:27.60
28
Monlux, Riley
9
Lincoln
12:28.90
29
Miller, Mike
9
Newberg
12:29.70
30
Clawson, Alex
11
South Albany
12:30.80
31
Morgan, Chris
9
South Albany
12:32.70
32
Sampson, Angelo
9
Lincoln
12:35.10
33
Skillingstad, Kyle
9
Crescent Valley
12:37.60
34
Cocklin, Reilly
11
Benson
12:38.20
35
Heathman, Brad
9
Crescent Valley
12:39.50
36
Miler, Evan
11
Central Catholic
12:40.90
37
Hayden, Jack
9
Lincoln
12:42.00
38
Landon, Alec
10
Aloha
12:42.30
39
Esterhuizen, Jacques
10
Crescent Valley
12:42.70
40
Drollinger, Triston
9
Putnam
12:43.00
42
Jakubauskas, Josh
9
Sunset
12:44.90
43
Olson, Reid
9
Central Catholic
12:45.40
44
Merrill, Keaton
9
Forest Grove
12:46.50
45
Hudson, Nick
11
Crescent Valley
12:47.30
46
Prillwitz, Braden
9
Sunset
13:01.50
47
Sallee, Cody
10
Franklin
13:02.40
48
Bingham, Grant
9
Sunset
13:06.60
49
Harper, Dan
9
Newberg
13:07.00
50
Walker, Ryan
11
Lincoln
13:07.70
51
Morrell, Ian
11
Crescent Valley
13:08.60
52
Finn, Ian
11
Crescent Valley
13:10.40
53
Erickson, Marcel
10
Crescent Valley
13:11.00
54
Simpson, Aaron
9
Crescent Valley
13:11.50
55
Gamons, Britton
11
Tigard
13:12.20
56
Wiebe, Lester
12
South Albany
13:12.80
57
Tschudy, Eddie
11
La Salle
13:14.00
58
Hovland, Kai
12
Crescent Valley
13:14.60
59
Hudspeth, Roberto
9
Crescent Valley
13:16.00
60
Mare, Jesse
9
Franklin
13:16.40
61
Wight, Casey
9
Aloha
13:17.30
62
Read, Jared
9
Newberg
13:18.40
63
Outland, Bryce
9
Newberg
13:18.70
64
Sluck, Ron
10
Westside Christi
13:21.40
65
Cavassa, Chris
10
Tualatin
13:22.60
65
Cheel, Connor
11
Tualatin
13:22.60
66
Fecteau, Luke
11
Phoenix
13:23.40
67
Daly-Jensen, Aidan
12
Lincoln
13:24.50
68
Weiler, Alex
9
Newberg
13:27.60
69
Batchelder, Chris
10
Waldport
13:29.20
70
Marsh, Kris
9
Aloha
13:30.90
71
Stukey, Kendrick
10
Glencoe
13:32.40
72
Mata-Wakao, Daniel
9
Crescent Valley
13:34.00
73
Lee, Ben
12
Putnam
13:34.50
74
Garrow, Zach
9
Central Catholic
13:34.90
75
Lance, Ryan
9
Crescent Valley
13:36.20
76
Ermer, Sean
11
Crescent Valley
13:39.00
77
Kalimanis, Tyler
10
Sunset
13:43.00
78
Wise, Kai
9
Lincoln
13:46.70
79
Reed, Justin
9
Central Catholic
13:52.20
80
Mullen, Michael
10
Tigard
13:52.60
81
Bramini, Gabriele
11
South Albany
13:52.90
82
Madison, Erik
9
Sunset
13:53.30
83
Kowitch, Samuel
9
Grant
13:59.00
84
Ramirez, Omar
9
South Albany
14:03.40
85
Moore, Nico
9
Aloha
14:03.70
86
Nelson, Asher
9
Westside Christi
14:05.30
87
Mintmier, Brian
9
Lincoln
14:06.80
88
Wiens, Steven
9
Grant
14:08.00
89
Kruzich, Mike
10
Corvallis
14:09.00
90
Bolton, Luke
9
Grant
14:10.70
91
Bryan, Trevor
12
La Salle
14:12.00
92
Lee, Ryan
9
Franklin
14:14.80
93
Pattison, Cooper
10
Franklin
14:16.80
94
Smith, Nathan
10
Tualatin
14:17.50
95
Davis, Wynton
10
Crescent Valley
14:18.00
96
Lucker, Carl
12
Crescent Valley
14:32.00
97
Pohjanpelto, Max
11
Crescent Valley
14:33.10
98
Johnson, Dakota
9
Corvallis
14:42.30
99
Timmons, Michael
10
Silverton
14:49.20
100
Vescey, Wyatt
10
Putnam
14:49.80
101
Davis, Evan
9
Tualatin
14:58.00
102
Wong, Peter
9
Crescent Valley
15:09.10
103
Hamann, Calvin
9
David Douglas
15:09.50
104
Caster, Sean
10
La Salle
15:09.90
105
Bruce, Oliver
9
Grant
15:11.80
106
Long, Jordon
9
Newberg
15:12.70
107
Torres, Jose
10
Aloha
15:16.00
108
Carlson, Kylan
9
David Douglas
15:19.80
109
Olson, Paul
12
David Douglas
15:22.40
110
Bateman, Tucker
9
Tualatin
15:27.10
111
Fouch, Josiah
11
David Douglas
15:28.10
112
Herr, John
10
Westside Christi
15:36.10
113
Tester, Brandon
9
Central Catholic
15:38.30
114
Green, Jamieson
11
David Douglas
15:39.70
115
Sveshnikov, Stepan
9
La Salle
15:43.30
116
Hanna, Jonas
9
Grant
15:45.50
117
Ashbrook, Taylor
9
Aloha
15:46.10
118
Vandermolen, Ben
9
La Salle
15:46.60
119
Jones, Atticus
9
Grant
15:48.60
120
Alyazidi, Ahmed
12
Silverton
15:49.30
121
Vanderzanden, Kevin
10
Forest Grove
16:09.50
122
Weber, Bryce
9
South Albany
16:12.30
123
Thompson, Will
10
David Douglas
16:13.40
124
Cromer, Austin
11
Waldport
16:28.70
125
Rodriguez, Daniel
9
Aloha
16:31.30
126
Larsen, Erik
10
David Douglas
16:35.00
127
Brown, Dalton
10
Waldport
16:39.50
128
Price, Mitch
10
Waldport
16:40.10
129
Henkels, Sam
11
Crescent Valley
16:55.50
130
deVry, Nick
11
Grant
17:04.30
131
Orosz, Ryan
9
Glencoe
17:40.00
132
Fricke, Jeff
12
South Albany
18:58.00
Womens 2 Mile XC JV
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Trowbridge, Madison
12
Franklin
12:45.50
2
Potter, Molly
9
Lincoln
13:33.80
3
Thom, Maddie
9
Sunset
13:35.70
4
Chiem, Lisa
10
Franklin
14:02.40
5
Harvey, Ana
9
Sunset
14:03.50
6
Courogen, Olivia
9
Lincoln
14:08.10
7
Roberts, Sarah
9
Lincoln
14:09.30
8
Walls, Molly
11
Lincoln
14:21.00
9
McFarland, Kylee
9
Lincoln
14:29.60
10
Campbell, Oona Fisher
9
Grant
14:34.10
11
Klock, Irene
11
Crescent Valley
14:37.50
12
Hong, Lois
10
Crescent Valley
14:39.10
13
Wright, Olivia
9
Lincoln
14:51.60
14
Neuffer, Jenica
9
Corvallis
14:52.90
15
Doescher, Kara
11
Crescent Valley
14:55.80
16
Kroll, Ellen
10
Lincoln
14:56.50
17
Cramer, Anna
10
Lincoln
14:57.30
18
Carrick, Bree
9
Aloha
15:02.30
19
Reynolds-Stein, McKenzie
10
Lincoln
15:03.00
20
Clark, Grace
9
Grant
15:03.70
21
Adams, Molly
10
Crescent Valley
15:17.80
22
Wolff, Stephanie
11
Crescent Valley
15:18.30
23
Scdoris, Amelia
9
Grant
15:29.60
24
Hawkinson, Olivia
12
Crescent Valley
15:32.60
25
Abriel, Regina
9
Aloha
15:33.10
26
Francis, Hailey
9
Sunset
15:40.10
27
Childs, Emma
9
Franklin
15:44.90
28
Chen, Hannah
9
Lincoln
15:48.40
29
Morrison, Caitlin
9
Franklin
15:48.80
30
Thierheimer, Marisa
9
Crescent Valley
15:50.10
31
Lerner, Caroline
9
Crescent Valley
15:54.60
32
Lerner, Kimi
12
Crescent Valley
16:02.70
33
Windhorn, Morgan
11
Tualatin
16:04.80
34
Fessant, Simone
9
Franklin
16:07.60
35
Nelson, Andrea
10
Corvallis
16:08.30
36
Barnette, Kailey
11
Crescent Valley
16:15.20
37
VanZee, Erynne
10
Crescent Valley
16:16.00
38
Empey, Kaylee
12
Putnam
16:17.60
40
Parker, Lauren
12
Crescent Valley
16:19.00
41
Woodford, Leif
9
Corvallis
16:20.70
42
Knott, Cara
9
Waldport
16:21.70
43
Penn-Pierson, Rebecca
12
Lincoln
16:22.70
44
Smith, Becca
10
Aloha
16:24.30
45
Balleby, Braenna
12
Corvallis
16:30.60
46
Wills, Anna
10
Corvallis
16:33.90
47
Chowning, Taylor
9
Lincoln
16:35.10
48
Koivunen, Veerakaisa
12
Tigard
16:36.90
49
Fellows, Madeleine
9
Grant
16:37.90
50
Eldredge-Buris, Claire
10
Grant
16:42.20
50
Conlon, Sohie
9
Grant
16:42.20
51
Salus-Kleiner, Sophia
9
Corvallis
16:54.30
52
Osborne, Mary
9
Grant
16:55.30
53
Smith, Lindsey
11
Crescent Valley
16:57.90
54
Dunn-Hartman, Georgia
9
Corvallis
16:59.40
55
Doherty, Moya
9
Sunset
17:03.60
56
Gosnell, Breanna
9
South Albany
17:05.50
57
Martinez, Julia
10
Newberg
17:06.30
58
Banowetz, Katie
11
Crescent Valley
17:22.00
59
Farkasovs, Isabella
10
Tigard
17:24.20
60
Ahlgren, Courtney
10
La Salle
17:25.20
61
Gilly, Becca
9
Forest Grove
17:26.90
62
Cookshaw, Sydney
9
Lincoln
17:28.10
63
Bowers, Rebecca
9
Creswell
17:28.90
64
Bull, Chelsea
11
Aloha
17:31.20
65
Rios, Natalia
9
Sunset
17:41.10
66
Holtzheimer, Victoria
9
Newberg
17:42.10
67
Gupta, Asha
10
Crescent Valley
17:53.30
68
Janko, Lydia
9
Forest Grove
18:00.30
69
Reid, Laurel
11
Crescent Valley
18:01.60
70
Hall, Malkena
11
Corvallis
18:03.90
71
Kelley, Wendie
11
Creswell
18:04.40
72
Azaryan, Karina
11
Crescent Valley
18:05.50
73
Johnson, Claire
10
Grant
18:30.30
74
Hanson, Erin
10
Tualatin
18:31.30
75
Blackwell, Larissa
11
South Albany
18:33.30
76
Heard, Stephanie-Marie
12
Phoenix
18:35.00
77
Rich, Emma
11
Putnam
18:38.70
78
Renfro, Kassye
11
Aloha
18:39.50
79
Beckham, Helena
10
Newberg
18:43.00
80
Erickson, Leah
9
La Salle
18:48.80
81
Clark, Michaela
10
La Salle
18:49.50
82
Cardenas, Ana
11
La Salle
18:50.80
83
Johnson, Mary
12
Putnam
18:51.20
84
Susnjara, Alyssa
10
La Salle
18:52.10
85
Howard, Shelby
10
La Salle
18:53.20
86
Chapman, Laura
9
Tigard
18:55.60
87
Hinkle, Savannah
10
Newberg
19:26.70
88
Alvarado, Camilla
10
Waldport
19:30.60
89
Stephens, Sarah
9
Crescent Valley
19:31.10
90
Keller, Bobbie
11
Milwaukie
19:48.90
91
Vokhmyanina, Margaritta
10
Corvallis
20:00.60
92
Podsobinski, Jaidyanne
10
Phoenix
20:01.30
93
Romig, Tori
9
Phoenix
20:03.90
94
Cordes, Abby
10
Franklin
20:15.40
95
Poris, Hannah
11
South Albany
20:44.30
96
Farris, Hollyann
9
Silverton
20:45.00
97
Bishop, Morgan
9
Silverton
20:47.40
98
Morgan, Jodie
11
South Albany
20:51.70
99
Nordby, Maddie
9
Putnam
21:03.80
100
Isakson, Evelyn
9
Portland Christi
22:06.20
101
O'Hollearn, Patty
10
La Salle
22:11.00
102
Skoro, Kristina
11
La Salle
22:23.50
103
Channon, Margaret
11
Tualatin
23:46.30
104
laMonica, Kyli
9
Forest Grove
24:23.20
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
36059 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
38 shares:
Festival of Champions
,
Aloha High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Beaverton, Oregon
,
Benson Polytechnic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
,
Burns High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burns, Oregon
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Festival of Champions
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2013
1
1
2012
1
3
64
2011
1
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#new-balance
#festival
#champions